English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pine looper moth [correct]; bordered white moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fidonie du pin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.