English (Packaging Techniques; Packaging)
loose fill dunnage
OBS: complete range of industrial and military packaging products, manufacturers of air bubble cushioning (Air-Cap, Mail Lite), --.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Emballages)
matériaux de calage souple [masculine noun, plural]; éléments de calage souple [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Bulpak et Aircap sont des matériaux d'emballage et de calage aux performances exceptionnelles (EMBAL 73 303-47) (...) Le calage souple ne cherche pas à empêcher tout déplacement interne (POCEM 67 3-90)