English (Records Management (Management); Foreign Trade)
loose-leaf schedule
CONT: After the Tokyo Round, GATT [General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade] Contracting Parties decided that consolidated schedules containing all concessions granted by a particular country (or group of countries) since GATT was created should be established. The schedules are issued in a loose-leaf format to simplify the replacement of pages where the tariff numbering or a concession is amended. National consolidated schedules of concessions are referred to as "loose-leaf schedules".
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Commerce extérieur)
liste sur feuillets mobiles [feminine noun]
CONT: Après le Tokyo Round, les parties contractantes du GATT [Accord général sur les tarifs douaniers et le commerce] ont décidé d'établir des listes consolidées reprenant toutes les concessions faites par un pays (ou un groupe de pays) depuis la création du GATT. Ces listes sont publiées sous forme de feuillets mobiles pour faciliter le remplacement des pages lorsque la numérotation tarifaire ou une concession sont modifiées. Les listes de concessions nationales consolidées sont appelées listes sur feuillets mobiles.
OBS: Source(s) : Guide de l'utilisateur de la base de données intégrées de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] - Glossaire (IDB/URM/2).
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Comercio exterior)
lista en hojas amovibles [correct, feminine noun]