English (Statistics)
least significant difference test [correct]; LSD test [correct]
DEF: A technique in which we run tests between pairs of means only if the analysis of variance was significant.
French (Statistique)
test de plus petite différence significative [correct, masculine noun]; test de la plus petite différence significative [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estadística)
prueba de menor diferencia significativa