English (Military Logistics)
logistic support element [correct, NATO, standardized]; LSE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: logistic support element; LSE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
élément de soutien logistique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LSE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de soutien logistique; LSE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.