English (Taxation)
QPP lump sum payment [correct]; QPP LSP [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Indicator used to bypass the C/QPP Lump sum payment notional tax calculator ... C/QPP LSP for current year.
French (Fiscalité)
paiement forfaitaire en vertu du RRQ [correct, masculine noun]; PF RRQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Indicateur utilisé pour sauter le calcul de l'impôt théorique en ce qui a trait à un paiement forfaitaire en vertu du RPC/RRQ [...] PF RPC/RRQ pour l'année courante.