English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation; The Sun (Astronomy))
land surface temperature [correct]; LST [correct]
CONT: Land surface temperature (LST) is the radiative skin temperature of the land derived from solar radiation. LST measures the emission of thermal radiance from the land surface where the incoming solar energy interacts with and heats the ground, or the surface of the canopy in vegetated areas. LST is a mixture of vegetation and bare soil temperatures.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Soleil (Astronomie))
température de la surface terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; TST [correct, feminine noun]; température à la surface des terres [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética; Sol (Astronomía))
temperatura de la superficie terrestre [feminine noun]