English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
light support vehicle [correct, officially approved]; LSV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: light support vehicle; LSV: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule de soutien léger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VSL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule de soutien léger; VSL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.