English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
light support vehicle wheeled [correct, officially approved]; LSVW [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Project L1685 for the Land Forces.
OBS: light support vehicle wheeled; LSVW: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule de soutien léger à roues [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VSLR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Projet L1685 pour l'Armée de terre.
OBS: véhicule de soutien léger à roues; VSLR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.