English (Helicopters (Military); Types of Aircraft)
light twin helicopter [correct, officially approved]; LTH [correct, officially approved]
OBS: light twin helicopter; LTH: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Term Standardization Committee (CUTA) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère bi-moteurs léger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hélicoptère bimoteur léger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hélicoptère bi-moteurs léger : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.