English (Customs and Excise)
less truckload or less carload; LTL or LCL
French (Douanes et accise)
charge de détail [feminine noun]; chargement incomplet de camion ou de wagon [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Douanes et Accise.