English (Taxation)
limit on tax preferences [correct]; LTP [correct]
CONT: A minimum tax can take many forms ... In the ... limit on tax preferences (LTP) approach, the minimum tax is integrated into the regular tax system and serves to limit the amount of tax preferences a taxpayer can claim.
French (Fiscalité)
limitation des avantages fiscaux [correct, feminine noun]; LAF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Formule d'imposition dans laquelle un] impôt minimum serait intégré au régime fiscal normal et viserait à limiter les avantages fiscaux utilisables par le contribuable.