English (Organization Planning; Military Administration)
long-term requirement [correct, NATO]; LTR [correct, NATO]
OBS: long-term requirement; LTR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire)
besoin à long terme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin à long terme; LTR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.