English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
landline teletypewriter [correct, officially approved]; LTT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: landline teletypewriter; LTT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
téléimprimeur par fil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LTT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: téléimprimeur par fil; LTT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
teleimpresor de línea alámbrica [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LTT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: teleimpresor de línea alámbrica; LTT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).