English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
low oil pressure switch; low pressure lube oil switch; lube oil low pressure switch; low pressure control switch; low lube oil pressure switch
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
manostat de faible pression d'huile [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manostat de faible pression d'huile : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.