English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
lube and scavenge pump [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
pompe de lubrification et de récupération [correct, feminine noun]