English (Equipment (Chemistry))
female luer lock; female Luer
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
embout vis Luer femelle [masculine noun]; embout Luer femelle [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.