English (Equipment (Chemistry))
luer lock outlet fitting [correct]; luer lock outlet connector [correct]; luer lock outlet [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
raccord de sortie vis Luer [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.