English (Equipment (Chemistry))
luer lock inlet fitting [correct]; luer lock inlet connector [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
raccord d'entrée vis Luer [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.