English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
Gastight TLL syringe [correct]; Gas-tight TLL syringe; Gastight Teflon Luer lock syringe; Gas-tight Teflon Luer lock syringe
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
seringue Gastight TLL [feminine noun]; seringue Gastight avec raccord Luer en Teflon [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.