English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Scientific Instruments)
male Luer lock [correct]; male Luer [correct]
OBS: Named after the 19th-century German medical instrument maker Hermann Wülfing Luer ...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments scientifiques)
raccord Luer mâle [correct, masculine noun]; Luer mâle [masculine noun]
OBS: Nommé d'après l'inventeur Hermann Wülfing Luer.