English (Outfitting of Ships; River and Sea Navigation)
double luff tackle [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
palan à croc double [correct, masculine noun]; palan à croc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à deux poulies doubles.