English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
derricking limiter [correct]; luffing limiter [correct]
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
limiteur de relevage de la flèche [correct, masculine noun]