English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
high-level slewing with luffing jib self-erecting tower crane [standardized]; high-level slewing with luffing boom self-erecting tower crane [standardized]; high-level slewing with derricking jib self-erecting tower crane [standardized]; high-level slewing with derricking boom self-erecting tower crane [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
grue à tour à montage automatisé tournant du haut à flèche relevable [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.