English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
level luffing jib
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
flèche pour déplacement de charge horizontal [feminine noun]
OBS: Sur une grue ou une drague.