English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
luffing rope [standardized]; derricking rope [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
câble de relevage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.