English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Metal Fasteners)
hinge lug [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Clouterie et visserie)
patte d'articulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.