English (Electric Cables)
solder lug terminal [correct, standardized]
OBS: solder lug terminal: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Câbles électriques)
borne à cosse à souder [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: borne à cosse à souder : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).