English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
radiused lug [correct]; radiused endpiece [correct, United States]
OBS: radiused lug; radiused endpiece: terms related to spectacle and eyeglass lug types.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
tenon roulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tenon roulé : terme relatif aux types de tenons de montures de lunettes.