English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
side lug mount
CONT: Side lug mount has lugs welded to the sides of the cylinder.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fixation par pattes latérales sur côtés [feminine noun]
DEF: Parties saillantes du profil du vérin permettant de réaliser une fixation latérale.