English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bell crank lug [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tenon de renvoi d'angle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.