English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
soldering lug [correct]; solder lug
French (Soudage (Métal))
cosse à souder [correct, feminine noun]; patte à souder [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: patte à souder : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.