English (Electrical Engineering; Electronic Circuits Technology)
neutral terminal [correct]; neutral lug
DEF: The terminal connected to the neutral point of an apparatus.
French (Électrotechnique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
borne neutre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borne reliée au point neutre d'un appareil.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
terminal neutra [correct, feminine noun]; borne neutro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Borne unido al punto neutro de una máquina o de un aparato polifásico.