English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Security)
deep lug tread
CONT: A brief discussion followed regarding the wearing of safety boots with deep lug treads, the consensus was that it was more advantageous to use safety boots with lugs.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Sécurité)
relief profond [masculine noun]
CONT: Semelle en élastomère, épaisse, avec des reliefs profonds.