English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
compression lug [correct, officially approved]
OBS: compression lug: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
cosse à compression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cosse à compression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).