English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
flap hinge lug [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
chape d'articulation de volet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.