English (Mechanical Components)
adaptor lug
OBS: adaptor lug: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Composants mécaniques)
cosse à prolongateur [feminine noun]
OBS: cosse à prolongateur : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.