English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
bracket lug [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
patte de ferrure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.