English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
aft missile lug [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
patte de suspension arrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.