English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
threaded rim lug [correct]
OBS: threaded rim lug: term related to spectacle and eyeglass combination frames and similarly constructed all-metal frames.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
œilleton de fixation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: œilleton de fixation : terme relatif aux montures de lunettes combinées et aux montures de lunettes en métal de fabrication analogue.