English (Optical Glass)
mitred lug [correct, standardized]; mitred endpiece [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: mitred lug; mitred endpiece: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: mitred lug; mitred endpiece: terms related to spectacle and eyeglass lug types.
French (Verres d'optique)
tenon droit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenon droit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: tenon droit : terme relatif aux types de tenons de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
talón ajustado [correct, masculine noun]