English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
overhang lug [correct]; overhang endpiece [correct, United States]
OBS: overhang lug; overhang endpiece: terms related to spectacle and eyeglass lug types.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
tenon débordant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tenon débordant : terme relatif aux types de tenons de montures de lunettes.