English (Air Cushions (Mechanics))
air lug spring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air lug spring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coussins d'air (Mécanique))
coussin pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coussin pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).