English (Aircraft Systems)
detent lug [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
patte d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]; patte d'arrêt du cran [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.