English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Electrical Engineering)
spade lug [correct]; fok terminal [correct]
DEF: A [flat metal] speaker-cable termination, with a horseshoe-shape, which almost all speakers are designed to accommodate.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électrotechnique)
cosse à fourche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité en métal plat pour câble à enceinte, en forme de U, qui se branche sur la plupart des haut-parleurs.