English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
lug with brake; lug with stop
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: (ajouter) Lip.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
tenon avec arrêtoir [proposal, masculine noun]