English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
luge race [correct]; luge competition [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
compétition de luge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.