English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
luge competitor [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
compétiteur de luge [correct, masculine noun]; compétitrice de luge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.