English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
luge racer [correct]; luger [correct]; luge athlete [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
lugeur [correct, masculine noun]; lugeuse [correct, feminine noun]; athlète de luge [correct, see observation]
OBS: athlète : nom masculin et féminin
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.