English (Tourism (General); Pricing (Rail Transport))
unclaimed luggage office
DEF: Official operation performed automatically by the railway administration which consists of storing registered luggage not claimed by the traveller on arrival, after a certain period of time laid down by the regulations has elapsed.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Tarification (Transport par rail))
consigne de droit [correct]; consigne d'office [correct]