English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Travel Articles (Tourism))
soft-sided luggage [correct]; soft-sided bag [correct]; soft-sided suitbag [correct]
CONT: Both hard- and soft-sided luggage comes in a range of sizes, shapes and colours. ... soft-sided bags offer a metal, plastic, wood or cardboard frame covered by leather, vinyl, nylon or nylon-coated vinyl.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
valises à flancs souples [correct, feminine noun, plural]; valises souples [correct, feminine noun, plural]; valise repliable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Les valises à flancs souples ont un cadre qui peut être de métal, de plastique, de bois ou de carton recouvert de cuir, de vinyle, de nylon ou de vinyle revêtu de nylon.
CONT: Nous avons également ajouté des vestiaires pour ceux qui préfèrent transporter une valise repliable.