English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
luggage strap
CONT: Be sure to ... attach the bikes securely. You can use rope,luggage straps, old toe straps, or large <rubber bands" cut from old inner tubes.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
câble à bagages [masculine noun]; sandow [masculine noun]; tendeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Câbles à bagages élastiques avec crochets.