English (Transportation Equipment (General))
luggage restraint bar
CONT: ... its answer to the high demand for economy seats is a design with 5-cm (2-in) wide arm rests, thin seat backs and optimum disposition of the under-seat luggage restraint bar.
French (Équipements de transport)
barre de retenue des bagages [feminine noun]
CONT: A la demande élevée de sièges en classe économique, il a répondu par un modèle à dossier mince, dont les accoudoirs ont une largeur de 5 cm et dont la barre de retenue des bagages sous le siège est parfaitement disposée.