English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laundry Work; Labelling (Packaging))
machine wash in lukewarm water [correct]
CONT: Machine wash in lukewarm water (up to 105 degrees Fahrenheit or 40 degrees Centigrade).
OBS: Instruction for the care of garments.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Blanchissage; Étiquetage (Emballages))
laver à la machine à l'eau tiède [correct]
CONT: Laver à la machine à l'eau tiède (n'excédant pas 40 °C) [...]