English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
gust lull speed [correct]
DEF: The wind speed associated with a negative gust amplitude.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
vitesse d'une accalmie [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] vitesse du vent associée à une amplitude négative de la rafale.