English (Mammals; Bones and Joints)
lumbar vertebra [correct]
CONT: The lumbar vertebrae are large and stout with prominent neural spines and long transverse processes directed forward ...
French (Mammifères; Os et articulations)
vertèbre lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les «six vertèbres lombaires» [des mammifères], plus massives, ne portent que des côtes atrophiées, soudées aux corps vertébraux.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Huesos y articulaciones)
vertebra lumbar [correct, feminine noun]