English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
lumbar sprain [correct]; low back sprain [correct]
CONT: 100 cases of acute lumbar sprain were treated with acupuncture at zhibian.
CONT: Review of 100 patients with low back sprain treated by surface electrode stimulation of acupuncture points.
OBS: Examples extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
entorse lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Revue de 100 malades avec une entorse lombaire traités par stimulation par électrode superficielle des points d'acupuncture.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.