English (Physiotherapy)
gravity lumbar reduction therapy [correct]
CONT: Gravity lumbar reduction therapy using a circular bed allows for application of controlled and gradually increasing traction by supporting the chest area and progressively tilting the body from horizontal to vertical.
French (Physiothérapie)
réduction lombaire en suspension [feminine noun]