English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
thoracic and lumbar spine [correct]; thoracolumbar spine [correct]
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
rachis thoraco-lombaire [correct, masculine noun]; rachis thoracique et lombaire [correct, masculine noun]