English (Orthoses; Musculoskeletal System)
lumbar flexion [correct]
CONT: In this prospective study, the test instrument of Willner, consisting of a rigid aluminum thoracic lumbosacral orthosis (TLSO) with a sagittal lumbar pad that is adjustable in lumbar flexion or extension, is used to test the hypothesis that a five-day trial in a test orthosis will be a good predictor of the outcome of orthotic treatment for chronic low back pain].
French (Orthèses; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
flexion lombaire [feminine noun]