English (Bones and Joints)
lumbar transverse process
OBS: Source: Helfet, Arthur J. and David M. Gruebel Lee. Disorders of the Lumpar Spine. Toronto: J.B. Lippincott, 1978, p. 13.
French (Os et articulations)
apophyse transverse lombaire [feminine noun]; apophyse costiforme [feminine noun]