English (Nervous System)
lumbar cistern [correct]
CONT: The space below the termination of the spinal cord is the lumbar cistern, filled with cerebrospinal fluid.
French (Système nerveux)
citerne lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'espace situé en dessous de la fin de la moelle spinale, appelé citerne lombaire, est rempli de LCS (liquide cérébro-spinal).