English (Bones and Joints)
lumbar facet joint [correct]; facet joint
OBS: Source : Radiology; USA; nol. 145; No 2; pp. 321-325.
French (Os et articulations)
facettes des vertèbres lombaires [feminine noun]; facette vertébrale lombaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Propositions faites à partir des résumés français d'articles (en anglais) tirés de Pascal.