English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Centesis and Samplings)
lumbar puncture kit [correct]; spinal tap kit [correct]; spinal puncture kit [correct]; rachicentesis kit [correct]; rachiocentesis kit [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Ponctions et prélèvements)
trousse de ponction lombaire [correct, feminine noun]; trousse de rachicentèse [correct, feminine noun]