English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
degenerative lumbar stenosis
CONT: Thirty-eight patients presenting with degenerative lumbar stenosis were operated on at a mean age of 64 years, and were reviewed after a 6 years average follow-up (range 4-8). A laminectomy with partial arthrectomy removing the medial aspect of the articular facets was performed in all cases, extended on one level in 16 cases...
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
sténose lombaire dégénérative [feminine noun]
CONT: Trente-huit patients porteurs d'une sténose lombaire dégénérative et opérés par laminoarthrectomie partielle à 64 ans en moyenne ont été revus avec un recul moyen de 6 ans (extrêmes 4-8).
OBS: sténose lombaire : Relevé dans EMAPP, 1994, vol. 6, n° 15840B10, p. 12.