English (Types of Industrial Operations; Wood Industries; Foreign Trade)
independent manufacturer of remanufactured softwood lumber products
OBS: independent manufacturer of remanufactured softwood lumber products: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Industrie du bois; Commerce extérieur)
entreprise indépendante de seconde transformation de produits de bois d'œuvre résineux [feminine noun]
OBS: entreprise indépendante de seconde transformation de produits de bois d'œuvre résineux : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'oeuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).