English (Wood Sawing)
Select lumber [correct]
DEF: Lumber whose grade corresponds to an intermediate quality.
French (Sciage du bois)
sciage Choix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois d'œuvre de qualité intermédiaire.