English (Hoisting and Lifting; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
log fork [correct]; logging fork [correct]; log and lumber fork [correct]
CONT: Logging forks feature two independant top clamps that close down to the tine tips.
French (Levage; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
fourche à grumes [correct, feminine noun]; fourche combinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire de manutention comportant une fourche et un ou deux bras presseurs qui se referment sur la charge, permettant la manutention soit de bois ronds, soit de bois sciées.