English (Hand Tools; Forestry Operations)
chopping axe [correct]; lumberjack’s axe [correct]; lumberjack axe [correct]
French (Outillage à main; Exploitation forestière)
hache de bûcheron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grosse hache à tranchant droit servant à abattre les arbres.