English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
lumbosacral angle; sacrovertebral angle
DEF: The angle formed at the junction of the sacrum with the lowest lumbar vertebra.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
promontoire [masculine noun]
DEF: Angle obtus formé par l'articulation de la colonne lombaire et du sacrum.