English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
single-lumen catheter; single-lumen line
CONT: Blood specimens should not be drawn through single-lumen peripheral or central venous lines intended for infusions.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
cathéter monolumière [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un cathéter en élastomère de silicone ou en polyuréthanne, monolumière, qui peut être tunnelisé et qui est pourvu d'un raccord externe, fixe ou amovible [...].