English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering; Television (Radioelectricity))
lumen maintenance [correct]
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
maintenance du flux lumineux [correct, feminine noun]; maintien du flux lumineux [correct, masculine noun]