English (Lighting Fixtures)
wide angle luminaire [correct]; wide angle lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: a luminaire distributing the light through a comparatively wide solid angle.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire extensif [correct, masculine noun]; luminaire à répartition extensive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire qui répartit la lumière en un large faisceau.