English (Lighting Fixtures)
vapor-tight luminaire [correct]; vapour-tight lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: a luminaire designed and approved for installation in damp or wet locations. It also is described as "enclosed and gasketed."
French (Luminaires)
luminaire étanche aux vapeurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire construit de façon que des vapeurs ou des gaz spécifiés ne puissent pénétrer à l'intérieur de son enveloppe.