English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Lighting Fixtures; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
Luminaires – Part 2 : Particular Requirements – Section 19 : Air-Handling Luminaires(Safety Requirements) [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 598-2-19:1981.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-19-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Luminaires; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : règles particulières – Section 19 : Luminaires à circulation d'air (Règles de sécurité) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 598-2-19:1981.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-19-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.