English (Optics)
night luminance [correct]
CONT: The HMD (helmet mounted display) comprises two CRT (cathode ray tube) image sources, each with an identical, independent, modular optics arrangement for each eye. Each arrangement comprises an aluminum or suitable plastic or composite material housing enclosing relay optics (not visible) common to both day and night luminance conditions.
French (Optique)
luminance nocturne [feminine noun]; luminance lumineuse nocturne [feminine noun]; luminance visuelle nocturne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Óptica)
luminancia nocturna [feminine noun]