English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
luminance uniformity [correct]; uniformity of luminance [correct]
DEF: For character indicator tubes, the ratio of the luminance of the darkest portion of a character to the luminance of the brightest portion.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
uniformité d'affichage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les tubes indicateurs de caractères, rapport de la luminance de la partie la plus sombre d'un caractère à celle de la partie la plus claire.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
uniformidad de luminancia [correct, feminine noun]