English (Television (Radioelectricity))
build-up of luminance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: build-up of luminance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
établissement de la luminance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: établissement de la luminance : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
establecimiento de la luminancia [correct, masculine noun]