English (Optics; Astronomy; Optical Telecommunications)
absolute light curve [correct]; absolute luminosity curve [correct]
DEF: [A] plot of spectral luminous efficiency versus wavelength.
French (Optique; Astronomie; Télécommunications optiques)
courbe de luminosité absolue [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de lumière absolue [correct, feminine noun]