English (Lighting)
luminous efficiency [correct]
CONT: luminous efficiency - equivalent light power/electric power for typical incandescent bulb [;] 1700 lumens/683 lumens/watt = 2.49 watts [;] luminous efficiency = 2.49 "light" watts/100 watts = 2.49%.
French (Éclairage)
efficience lumineuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Proportion flux lumineux / consommation d'énergie.