English (Optics; Illumination Engineering; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
spectral luminous efficiency [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the radiant flux at wavelength ... [lambda] m to that at wavelength ... [lambda] such that both radiations produce equally intense luminous sensations under specified photometric conditions and ... [lambda] m is chosen so that the maximum value of this ratio is equal to 1.
CONT: spectral luminous efficiency of a monochromatic radiation of wavelength ... [lambda].
French (Optique; Éclairagisme; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
efficacité lumineuse relative spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du flux énergétique de longueur d'onde [...] [lambda] m au flux de longueur d'onde [...] [lambda], les deux rayonnements produisant des sensations lumineuses également intenses dans des conditions photométriques spécifiées et [...] [lambda] m étant choisi de façon que la valeur maximale de ce rapport soit égale à 1.
CONT: efficacité lumineuse relative spectrale d'un rayonnement monochromatique de longueur d'onde [...] [lambda].