English (Optics)
mean spherical intensity [correct]; mean spherical luminous intensity [correct]
DEF: Average value of the luminous intensity in all directions.
French (Optique)
intensité sphérique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; intensité lumineuse sphérique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur moyenne de l'intensité lumineuse dans toutes les directions.