English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
mean spherical intensity [correct]; mean spherical luminous intensity [correct]
DEF: ... the quotient of the luminous flux by the solid angle 4 ... [pi] steradians.
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
intensité sphérique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; intensité lumineuse sphérique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] quotient du flux lumineux par l'angle solide 4 [...] [pi] stéradians.