English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
lump sum adjustment [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
rajustement forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.