English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
lump-sum settlement [correct]; lump sum settlement [correct]
CONT: Ex-employee on disability pension seeking lump-sum settlement of pension vs.life-time monthly payments.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
règlement forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]; remise en capital [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Remise en capital : terme uniformisé par le CN.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Beneficios sociales)
indemnización a tanto alzado [feminine noun]