English (Foundry Practice; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing); Lead (Metallurgy))
lead pig; lead lump; pig of lead; pig lead
French (Fonderie; Moulage et modelage des métaux; Plomb (Métallurgie))
saumon de plomb [see observation, masculine noun]; plomb en saumon [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Saumon : Masse de métal telle qu'elle sort du moule de fonderie. (Se dit surtout du plomb et de l'étain.)