English (Investment; Citizenship and Immigration)
lump sum unit [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Investissements et placements; Citoyenneté et immigration)
point forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.