English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
lump sum maintenance [correct, see observation]; lump sum support [correct, see observation]
OBS: The variants "lump-sum" and "lumpsum" are also found for these expressions.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
prestation alimentaire forfaitaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: prestation alimentaire forfaitaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).