English (Surgery; Cancers and Oncology)
lumpectomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical excision of a lump or tumor, usually from the breast, with the removal of a minimal amount of surrounding tissue.
French (Chirurgie; Cancers et oncologie)
lumpectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation d'une bosse ou tumeur, habituellement du sein, avec le tissu qui l'entoure.
Spanish (Cirugía; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
lumpectomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escisión de uno o mas tumores, quistes, lesiones o fibroadenomas del tejido mamario, el tejido que lo rodea y la masa de tejido anormal.