English (Sciences - General; Mathematics)
lumped model [correct]
OBS: In a lumped model, the parameters are within certain prescribed spatial locations and/or time, considered as constants.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Mathématiques)
modèle localisé [correct, masculine noun]