English (Oceanography)
lunar tide [correct]
DEF: That part of the tide due solely to the tide-producing forces of the Moon, as distinguished from that part caused by the forces of the Sun.
French (Océanographie)
marée lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la marée astronomique correspondant à la force génératrice de la marée due à la Lune, par opposition à marée solaire.