English (The Moon (Astronomy))
lunar dawn [correct]
CONT: Temperatures on [the Moon's] surface are extreme, ranging from a maximum of 127° C (261° F) at lunar noon to a minimum of -173° C (-279° F) just before lunar dawn.
French (Lune (Astronomie))
aube lunaire [feminine noun]