English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lunar thorn [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ennomos lunaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.