English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; The Moon (Astronomy))
lunar atmosphere [correct]
CONT: One source of the lunar atmosphere is outgassing: the release of gases such as radon that originate from radioactive decay within the crust and mantle.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Lune (Astronomie))
atmosphère lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'atmosphère lunaire est majoritairement composée d'atomes d'argon, libéré lors des réactions nucléaires au sein des roches lunaires.