English (Cartography; Practical Astronomy)
Moon atlas [correct]; lunar atlas [correct]
DEF: An atlas which contains information on the Moon by means of topographic and/or schematic maps.
French (Cartographie; Astronomie pratique)
atlas de la lune [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Atlas renfermant des cartes topographiques et/ou schématiques sur la lune.
OBS: Atlas de la lune : Titre de plusieurs monographies inscrites sur l'Internet.