English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Apollo lunar surface experiments package [correct]
CONT: After the lunar module of Apollo 14 set down on the Moon, Astronauts Alan Shepard and Edgar Mitchell deployed the Apollo Lunar Surface Experiments Package (ALSEP) and collected samples of lunar material. The ALSEP scientific experiments included a seismometer sensitive to slight lunar surface movements, and charged particle detectors which measured the solar wind.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
équipement sélénographique d'Apollo [proposal, masculine noun]