English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Moon (Astronomy))
penumbral eclipse [correct]; penumbral lunar eclipse [correct]; penumbral eclipse of the Moon [correct]
CONT: During most penumbral eclipses, only part of the Moon passes through Earth's penumbral shadow. However, it is also possible to have a penumbral eclipse in which the Moon passes completely within Earth's penumbral shadow without entering the inner umbral shadow.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Lune (Astronomie))
éclipse par la pénombre [correct, feminine noun]; éclipse pénombrale [correct, feminine noun]; éclipse de Lune par la pénombre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'éclipse de Lune par la pénombre se produit lorsque la Lune traverse la zone de pénombre, mais pas le cône d'ombre de la Terre.