English (The Moon (Astronomy); Astronautics)
lunar perigee [correct]
DEF: The point in the moon's orbit which is closest to the Earth.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Astronautique)
périgée lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point de l'orbite de la lune où celle-ci est le plus proche de la Terre.