English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
lunar investigation orbiting navigator [correct]; LION [correct]
CONT: In August 25 students from ten countries took part in a design workshop held at ESTEC in The Netherlands. In eleven working days they produced an interesting concept for a Moon exploration probe called LION (Lunar Investigation Orbiting Navigator).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
navigateur en orbite pour l'étude de la Lune [masculine noun]