English (Toponymy)
lunar name [correct]
DEF: Toponym applied to a feature on the surface of the Moon.
OBS: Ex: Gagarin.
French (Toponymie)
nom lunaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom propre servant à identifier une portion de la surface de la Lune.
OBS: Ex: Golfe des Iris.