English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
lunar white light [officially approved]
OBS: lunar white light: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
feu blanc lunaire [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: feu blanc lunaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.