English (The Moon (Astronomy); Astronautics)
lunar apogee [correct]
DEF: The point in the moon's orbit that is farthest from the Earth.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Astronautique)
apogée lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point de l'orbite de la lune où celle-ci est le plus loin de la Terre.