English (Spacecraft; Planets)
lunar orbit space station [correct]; lunar space station [correct]
CONT: [The National Aeronautics and Space Administration's] return to the moon has begun with the launch of its ... spacecraft, which will test the orbit of a future lunar space station.
French (Engins spatiaux; Planètes)
station orbitale lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de l'Agence spatiale canadienne (ASC), les efforts sont concentrés sur le développement d'un bras robotisé pour une station orbitale lunaire ou encore sur le développement d'un rover lunaire et pour se positionner avantageusement dans la collaboration internationale.