English (Vulcanology and Seismology; The Moon (Astronomy))
lunar seismology [correct]
CONT: Lunar seismology is the study of ground motions of the Moon and the events, typically impacts or moonquakes, that excite them.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Lune (Astronomie))
sismologie lunaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sismologie lunaire [...] a permis de définir les bases de la connaissance de l'intérieur de la Lune.