English (Astronautics; Spacecraft)
lunar module adapter [correct]
CONT: crew will separate the command ... service module from the spacecraft lunar module adapter (SLA).
French (Astronautique; Engins spatiaux)
adaptateur de cabine lunaire [correct, masculine noun]