English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Moon (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
lunar node [correct]
CONT: The lunar nodes are the two points where the plane of the Moon's orbital path around Earth meets Earth's orbital plane around the Sun, the ecliptic.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Lune (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
nœud lunaire [correct, masculine noun]