English (Bones and Joints)
lunate bone [correct]; lunate [correct]; semilunar bone [correct]; os lunatum [correct, Latin]; intermediate carpal bone; intermediate bone
DEF: A crescent-shaped bone in the middle of the proximal row of the carpal bones between the scaphoid and the triquetral.
French (Os et articulations)
semi-lunaire [correct, masculine noun]; os lunatum [correct, Latin]
DEF: Os court de la rangée proximale du carpe, compris entre le scaphoïde et le pyramidal.