English (Courts)
committee of a lunatic [correct]
OBS: In this meaning, i.e. curator, the first syllable in the word "committee" is stressed.
French (Tribunaux)
curateur d'un aliéné [correct, masculine noun]; committee d'un aliéné [avoid, masculine and feminine noun]