English (Sociology of Work)
networking lunch [correct]
OBS: networking lunch: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Sociologie du travail)
dîner de réseautage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dîner de réseautage : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.