English (Working Practices and Conditions)
lunch period [correct]; lunch break [correct]
DEF: The middle-of-the-day break that allows employees time to eat.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
période de dîner [correct, feminine noun]; pause dîner [correct, feminine noun]; pause déjeuner [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Pause plus ou moins longue accordée à l'employé pour prendre son dîner.