English (Computer Programs and Programming)
outer macroinstruction [correct]
DEF: In assembler programming, a macroinstruction that is specified in open code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macroinstruction extérieure [proposal, feminine noun]; macroinstruction extrinsèque [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
macroinstrucción exterior [feminine noun]; macro-instrucción externa [feminine noun]
DEF: Macroinstrucción en una programación en ensamblador que se especifica en código abierto.