English (Computer Programs and Programming)
system macro instruction [correct]; system macroinstruction; system macro
DEF: A macro instruction that calls for the processing of an IBM-supplied library macro definition for example, the ATTACH macro.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macro-instruction du système [correct, feminine noun]; macro système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
macroinstrucción del sistema [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Macroinstrucción predefinida, cuya expansión provee algún servicio de sistema o enlace a una rutina de servicio del sistema; por ejemplo, put, get, call, save (poner, obtener, llamar, guardar).