English (Muscles and Tendons; Veterinary Medicine)
gross lesion [correct]; macroscopical lesion [correct]; macroscopic lesion [correct]
DEF: Damage of tissue that can be seen with the naked eye.
French (Muscles et tendons; Médecine vétérinaire)
lésion macroscopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion décelable à l'œil nu.