English (Telecommunications Transmission)
macrotelevision
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
macro-télévision [correct, feminine noun]; macrotélévision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télévision distribuée par ondes hertziennes au grand public.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
macrotelevisión [feminine noun]