English (Telecommunications Transmission)
macrotelevision
OBS: French Technical Bulletin, No. 2, 1965, p. 7
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
macrotélévision [correct, feminine noun]; macro-télévision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télévision distribuée par ondes hertziennes au grand public.