English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Animal Feed (Agric.))
maduramicin ammonium [correct]; maduramicin ammonium salt [correct]
CONT: Maduramicin ammonium is the latest achievement developed by Ping yin Pharmaceutical Factory and the National Agricultural and Microbial Engineering Industrial Testing Base of Beijing Agricultural University. ... It is the most effective and the least dosage administered anticoccidial antibiotic, especially for poultry.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
sel d'ammonium de la maduramicine [correct, masculine noun]; maduramicine ammonium [correct, feminine noun]; maduramicine-ammonium [correct, feminine noun]; ammonium de maduramicine [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Maduramicine ammonium. Marques commerciales approuvées: Cygro : Prémélange à 1 % contenant 10 g/kg de maduramicine ammonium. [...] Utilisation approuvée : Dans les aliments sous forme de farine ou d'agglomérés servis aux poulets à griller et aux dindons. [...] Pour aider à prévenir la coccidiose chez les poulets à griller [...]
OBS: Les anticoccidiens donnés à titre préventif ne sont pas des médicaments vétérinaires. Ils sont soumis à la législation sur les additifs alimentaires.