English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sun spurge [correct]; madwoman's milk [correct]; summer spurge [correct]; wartweed [correct, see observation]; wart spurge [correct]; cat’s-milk [correct]; umbrella milkweed [correct]; seven sisters [correct]; wartwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: wartweed: common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia nutans.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe réveille-matin [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe hélioscopique [correct, feminine noun]; réveille-matin [correct, masculine noun]; euphorbe réveil-matin [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux verrues [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: herbe aux verrues : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Chelidonium majus.