English (Winemaking)
magnesium fluosilicate
OBS: Salt of fluosilicic acid, used as a solution for coating the walls of cement tanks or vats in some countries.
French (Industrie vinicole)
fluosilicate de magnésium
OBS: Sel employé en solution pour l'affranchissement des cuves en ciment.