English (Nervous System)
nucleus raphe magnus [correct]
DEF: One of the nuclei of the raphe. It receives neural projections from the periaqueductal gray and is involved in producing analgesia.
French (Système nerveux)
noyau raphé magnus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des noyaux riches en neurones sérotoninergiques, [sont] situés au niveau du raphé du tronc cérébral (noyau du raphé dorsal, noyau raphé magnus).